Privacy Notice For Site Visitors

The JLN Group LLC, dba Flipping Mastery (“We”, “Us” or “Our”) website (the “Site”) offers information regarding Our services. We make this information available to you without requirement that You disclose personally identifiable information to access the Site content.

This Privacy Notice states how We collect, use, retain and disclose information for Site visitors.

Our postal address is:
2036 N. Gilbert Rd.
Suite 2-188
Mesa, AZ 85203

We can be reached via e-mail at support@flippingmastery.com
You can also reach Us by telephone at (888) 958-3028

This Privacy Notice is effective as of August 11, 2020.

CUSTOMER INFORMATION
We do not sell Our customer list or customer information to any other entities. Customer information such as name, email, address, mailing address, phone number, and billing information is collected for the sole purpose of providing services to Our customers and notifying them of improvements to Our products and services.

From time to time We will send special offers and promotional notices via mail or e-mail to Our customers and to prospects who have expressed interest and have requested such information. At any time, customers may unsubscribe or ‘opt out’ of such offers and notifications by following the unsubscribe link on the specific offer received or by contacting Us as listed here.

We recognize the importance of Your privacy and Our policy is designed to assist You in understanding how We collect, use, and safeguard the personal information You provide to Us and to assist You in making informed decisions when using Our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices, and Our customer’s needs and may be updated from time-to-time; please check back regularly as the Site and this Notice may change.

What Information Do We Collect?
When You visit this Site you may provide Us with two types of information: (1) personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and (2) website use information collected on an aggregate basis as You and others browse Our Site.

  1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide
  2. Registration Information
    When You register for any of Our products, services, or newsletters You will provide Us information about Yourself.
  3. Email Information
    If You choose to correspond with Us through email, we may retain the content of Your email messages together with Your email address and Our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that We employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.
  4. Website Use Information
    Similar to other commercial websites, our Site utilizes a standard technology called cookies (see explanation below, What Are Cookies?) and web server log files to collect information about how our Site is used. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at Our Site, and the websites visited just before and just after Our Site.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?
Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering Our business activities, providing the products and services You requested, to process your payment, to monitor the use of the service, Our marketing and promotional efforts and improve Our content and service offerings, and customize the Site’s content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses improve Our Site and better tailor it to meet Your needs.

Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law. Occasionally, We may also use the information We collect to notify You about important changes to Our Site, new services, and special offers We think You will find valuable. You may notify Us at any time if You do not wish to receive these offers by emailing Us at the link provided on the newsletter.

What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When You visit a website, that website’s computer asks Your computer for permission to store this file in a part of Your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to Your browser if Your browser`s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) Your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to You, not the cookies sent to You by other websites. Browsers are usually set to accept cookies. However, if You would prefer not to receive cookies, you may alter the configuration of Your browser to refuse cookies. If You choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is possible that some areas of our Site will not function as effectively when viewed by the users. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from Your hard drive or pass on computer viruses.

How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?
As You visit and browse Our Site, the Site uses cookies to differentiate You from other users. In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent You from having to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with Our web server`s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Site and which parts of the Site are most popular. This helps Us gather feedback to constantly improve Our Site and better serve Our clients. Cookies do not allow Us to gather any personal information about You and We do not intentionally store any personal information that Your browser provided to Us in Your cookies.

What are Dynamic Ads?
Dynamic Ads are ads that are personalized in real-time to the user. Unlike static ads that show the same content on every impression, Dynamic Ads enable the advertiser to display a unique creative for different users. Dynamic Ads are the only feasible way to scale up the number of creatives per campaign and to personalize them on each impression.

What is Re-Targeting?
The main goal of Re-Targeting Ads is to re-engage visitors after they have left the Site. Dynamic Re-Targeting Ads are generated based on the actual products or offers viewed on the advertiser’s website. For example, if You’ve visited a retailer’s website and viewed a specific product, You might receive a banner ad containing that product. Rather than showing the same ad to every visitor, Our Dynamic Ad Application will select the most relevant ad copy based on the user’s activity on the Site. JLN Group's Personalized Re-Targeting Platform works when an advertiser places Our tag on his website. The tag embeds a third-party cookie on the browser of users visiting the Site. Using Real Time Bidding (“RTB”) Ad Exchanges, it is then possible to focus media buying efforts against those visitors. It is important to note that the cookie itself does not contain any personal identifying information. Our Personalized Re-Targeting ads intelligently match the right offering to each visitor based on his previous activities on the Site. Each advertiser using Our services is responsible to limit the number of ad impressions shown to each user in order to ensure that viewers are not overly exposed to specific ads.

How Can I Remove Myself from Being Re-Targeted?
We make removing Our tracking cookie easy for any user who wishes to do so. Users that don’t want to see Our Personalized Ads should simply email support@flippingmastery.com

IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by Your computer every time You are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by Our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the webpages You request) can be sent to You.

What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?
We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of Our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating Our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of Our users and the public.

AFFILIATE INFORMATION
Our affiliate information, including address, phone number, e-mail, and Social Security or Tax ID number is confidential. This information is collected for the purposes of: (1) generating commission checks using electronic funds transfer and (2) complying with the United States federal tax requirements.

This Site contains links to other websites. Be aware that We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other such websites. We encourage Our users to be aware when they leave the Site through a link to read the privacy statements of any other website that collects personally identifiable information.

CLIENT INFORMATION
We are committed to protecting the privacy of Our clients by keeping all of their information private. This includes but is not limited to the privacy of earnings history, the names of property owners who have applied for and/or received the benefits of a workout, mortgage reduction or other restructuring transaction(s), along with identifying addresses, cities or other identifying details which could potentially reveal the identity or location of any person or transaction related to one of Our clients.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA) NOTICE
This Site does not collect, use or disclose personal information from children and is not subject to the provisions COPPA.